Hook-up Wire

 Hook-up Wire
Hook-Up Wire is in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for leading hook-up wire manufacturers including Alpha Wire & Belden Wire & Cable, TE Connectivity & more. Please view our large selection of hook-up wire below.

Hook-up wire is a family of wire with a single (solid or stranded) insulated conductor used for making internal connections in low current, low voltage (< 600V) applications.


Results: 11.799
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (EUR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS Product Type Wire Gauge - AWG Jacket Colour Cable Length Stranding Insulation Material Voltage Rating Type Conductor Material Maximum Temperature Series Packaging
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 32 AWG 7/40 250V, PTFE 1000 ft Spool, White 8In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 32 AWG White 1000 ft 7 x 40 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2840/7
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30 AWG Solid 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, White 27In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 30 AWG White 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2841/1
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30 AWG Solid 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Black 24In Stock
14Expected 8/7/2026
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 30 AWG Black 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2841/1 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30 AWG Solid 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Green 15In Stock
20Expected 8/10/2026
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 30 AWG Green 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2841/1
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30 AWG 7/38 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, White 22In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 30 AWG White 100 ft 7 x 38 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2841/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30 AWG 7/38 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Black 23In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 30 AWG Black 100 ft 7 x 38 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2841/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30 AWG 7/38 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Red 16In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 30 AWG Red 100 ft 7 x 38 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2841/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 30 AWG 7/38 250V, PTFE 1000 ft Spool, Red 3In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 30 AWG Red 1000 ft 7 x 38 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2841/7
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 28 AWG Solid 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, White 57In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 28 AWG White 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2842/1
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 28 AWG 19/40 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Black 37In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 28 AWG Black 100 ft 19 x 40 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2842/19 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 28 AWG 7/36 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Red 57In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 28 AWG Red 100 ft 7 x 36 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2842/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 28 AWG 7/36 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Green 67In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 28 AWG Green 100 ft 7 x 36 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2842/7
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 28 AWG 7/36 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Violet 15In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 28 AWG Violet 100 ft 7 x 36 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2842/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 28 AWG 7/36 250V, PTFE 1000 ft Spool, Red 10In Stock
19Expected 9/9/2026
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 28 AWG Red 1000 ft 7 x 36 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2842/7
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 26 AWG 7/34 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, White 14In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 26 AWG White 100 ft 7 x 34 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2843/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 26 AWG 7/34 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Red 30In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 26 AWG Red 100 ft 7 x 34 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2843/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 26 AWG 7/34 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Orange 12In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 26 AWG Orange 100 ft 7 x 34 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2843/7
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 26 AWG 7/34 250V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Violet 16In Stock
13Expected 7/14/2026
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 26 AWG Violet 100 ft 7 x 34 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type ET) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2843/7 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 24 AWG 7/32 250V, PTFE 1000 ft Spool, Red 5In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 24 AWG Red 1000 ft 7 x 32 Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 250 V MIL-DTL-16878/6 (Type B) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2844 Spool
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 24 AWG Solid 600V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, White 16In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 24 AWG White 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 600 V MIL-DTL-16878/4 (Type E) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2854
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 22 AWG Solid 600V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Red 38In Stock
109Expected 8/31/2026
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 22 AWG Red 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 600 V MIL-DTL-16878/4 (Type E) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2855
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 20 AWG Solid 600V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, White 9In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 20 AWG White 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 600 V MIL-DTL-16878/4 (Type E) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2856
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 20 AWG Solid 600V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Black 11In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 20 AWG Black 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 600 V MIL-DTL-16878/4 (Type E) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2856
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 20 AWG Solid 600V, PTFE 100 ft Spool, Red 8In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 20 AWG Red 100 ft Solid Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) 600 V MIL-DTL-16878/4 (Type E) Silver Plated Copper + 200 C 2856
Alpha Wire Hook-up Wire 12 AWG Solid Bus Bar Wire, A-A-59551, 100ft Silver 5In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Hook-up Wire 12 AWG None (Non-Insulated) 100 ft Solid Non-Insulated CID AA-59551 Type S, ASTM B33 Tinned Copper + 200 C 289