Stepper Motors

 Stepper Motors
Stepper Motors are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers.  Mouser is an authorized distributor for many stepper motor manufacturers including Analog Devices, Applied Motion, Same Sky, Sanyo Denki & more. 
More...

Please view our selection of stepper motors below.
Results: 1.228
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (EUR) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Product Type Type Frame Size - NEMA Connection Minimum Holding Torque Step Angle Pin or Wire Count Voltage Rating Current Rating Rotor Inertia Resolution Output Type
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 14 STEP MOTOR 26AWG 25.53 oz-in 34In Stock
63,87 €
58,70 €
56,60 €
54,58 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 14 Bipolar 25.53 oz-in 1.8 deg 4
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 23 High Torque Stepper Motor 22In Stock
17Expected 10/23/2026
106,62 €
98,00 €
95,53 €
93,79 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 23 Unipolar, Bipolar 127 oz-in, 177 oz-in 1.8 deg 8
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 17 High Torque Stepper Motor w/ double shaft 32In Stock
59,12 €
54,32 €
52,39 €
50,39 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors NEMA 17 31.2 oz-in 1.8 deg 8 2.8 V, 4 V, 5.6 V 1.34 A 5.38 oz-in-sq
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 23 High Torque Stepper Motor w/ ZAA Encoder 11In Stock
399,87 €
382,83 €
375,59 €
375,56 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 23 High Torque Stepper Motor 38In Stock
125,37 €
115,23 €
112,33 €
110,28 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 23 Unipolar, Bipolar 191 oz-in, 269 oz-in 1.8 deg 8 4.2 V 2.12 A 2.62 oz-in-sq
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 24 High Torque Stepper Motor 10In Stock
224,67 €
206,64 €
202,25 €
198,39 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 24 Bipolar 354 oz-in 1.8 deg 4
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA23 RS485 142ozIn 12-70VDC Intgrd Stpr 11In Stock
731,20 €
717,23 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors NEMA 23
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 17 High Torque Stepper Motor w/ double shaft 191In Stock
403Expected 12/23/2026
84,11 €
77,32 €
74,81 €
73,48 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors NEMA 17 Series 62.3 oz-in 1.8 deg 8 5.6 V 850 mA 0.44 oz-in-sq


Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 23, EtherNet/IP 2In Stock
886,67 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 17 High Torque Stepper Motor 34In Stock
99,94 €
91,84 €
88,56 €
86,57 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 17 Unipolar, Bipolar 79 oz-in, 113 oz-in 1.8 deg 8
Applied Motion Stepper Motors IP65 Rated, NEMA 34 High Torque Stepper Motor 4In Stock
588,28 €
577,04 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 34 Unipolar, Bipolar 906 oz-in, 1260 oz-in 1.8 deg 8
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 8 High Torque Stepper Motor 39In Stock
80,51 €
74,00 €
71,60 €
70,33 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 17 Integrated Drive+Motor w/ Q Programming & Encoder 3In Stock
553,82 €
543,20 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors Stepper Motor & Driver NEMA 17
Analog Devices / Maxim Integrated Stepper Motors QMot Stepper Motor, 57mm, 1.01Nm, 2.8A,
209In Stock
85,53 €
78,61 €
76,63 €
73,25 €
71,75 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Max.: 184
Stepper Motors NEMA 23 2.8 A
Same Sky Stepper Motors W/Encodr 1.58mm .7A AMT112S, NEMA17
Product available only to OEM/EMS and design business customers. Product is not shipped to consumers in the EU or the UK
27In Stock
116,69 €
107,24 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motor With Encoders Stepper Motor & Encoder NEMA 17 Bipolar 25 oz-in 1.8 deg 4 24 V to 48 V 700 mA 0.28 oz-in-sq 0 PPR Quadrature with Index
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 17 High Torque Stepper Motor 19In Stock
91,61 €
84,19 €
81,18 €
79,36 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 17 Unipolar, Bipolar 43.9 oz-in, 62.3 oz-in 1.8 deg 8
Same Sky Stepper Motors W/Encodr 1.58mm 1.4A AMT112S, NEMA17
Product available only to OEM/EMS and design business customers. Product is not shipped to consumers in the EU or the UK
15In Stock
101,27 €
97,24 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motor With Encoders Stepper Motor & Encoder NEMA 17 Bipolar 1.8 deg 4 24 V to 48 V 1.4 A 0.28 oz-in-sq 0 PPR Quadrature with Index
SANMOTION Stepper Motors 2-Phase Step Motor, Single, 1.8 deg, Bipolar, 24VDC, 2A, 2.5Nm, 85.8x56mm sq
30In Stock
112,05 €
101,30 €
95,22 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase NEMA 23 Bipolar 2.5 N-m 1.8 deg 24 VDC 2 A 0.6 E-4 kg-m-sq
Same Sky Stepper Motors W/Encoder 1.3mm .6A AMT112S, NEMA08
Product available only to OEM/EMS and design business customers. Product is not shipped to consumers in the EU or the UK
26In Stock
141,72 €
135,19 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motor With Encoders Stepper Motor & Encoder NEMA 08 Bipolar 1.8 deg 4 24 V to 48 V 600 mA 0.01 oz-in-sq 0 PPR Quadrature with Index
Same Sky Stepper Motors W/Encodr 3.1mm 2.8A AMT112S, NEMA23
Product available only to OEM/EMS and design business customers. Product is not shipped to consumers in the EU or the UK
12In Stock
133,86 €
124,72 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motor With Encoders Stepper Motor & Encoder NEMA 23 Bipolar 1.8 deg 4 24 V to 80 V 2.8 A 3.6 oz-in-sq 0 PPR Quadrature with Index
Crouzet Stepper Motors Geared Stepper Motor 829240 Dir.=2 Step=7D5 Phase=4 R=46.Ohm Ratio=120 Shaft=Std 15In Stock
105,51 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 70 mN-m 7.5 deg 6.3 V 280 mA 18.8 g-cm2-sq
Festo Stepper Motors Stepper motor 2In Stock
203,25 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motor With Encoders Hybrid Plug 1.8 Nm 1.8 deg 48 VDC 5 A 0.48 kg/cm2 16 bit
Applied Motion TSM11Q-1RM-H01
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 11, Prog. RS485 w/ side conn. 7In Stock
391,51 €
372,19 €
365,05 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Applied Motion Stepper Motors 1.87in 15.0 Torque 2In Stock
166,22 €
152,76 €
149,99 €
145,63 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 11 Bipolar 15.3 oz-in 1.8 deg 4 35 V 125 mA 0.098 oz-in-sq
Applied Motion Stepper Motors NEMA 23 High Torque Stepper Motor 17In Stock
96,37 €
88,56 €
85,40 €
83,48 €
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
Stepper Motors 2-Phase Hybrid NEMA 23 Unipolar, Bipolar 120 oz-in, 158 oz-in 1.8 deg 8